Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,7702,964
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8842,413
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8792,411
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5482,205
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,0258,715
AzulArgentina 14,2788,873
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9078,021
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6537,241
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6977,269
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5967,206
AmberleyAustralia 13,3068,269
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,139708
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,301809
AimoresBrazil 11,6317,227
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8496,742
AltamiraBrazil 11,0456,864
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,7747,316
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1487,549
ApodiBrazil 10,2316,357
AracajuBrazil 10,6276,604
AracuaiBrazil 11,4827,135
AragarcasBrazil 12,1217,532
AraxaBrazil 12,0487,487
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4166,473
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9535,564
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9255,546
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8484,256
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9964,347
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7822,971
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1405,058
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3795,207
AbecheChad 4,7512,952
AntofagastaChile 14,0318,719
AricaChile 13,6088,456
AltaiChina 2,8661,781
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4047,708
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3267,659
AraucaColombia 11,3997,083
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2476,368
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2096,344
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3536,434
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6131,624
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6261,632
AswanEgypt 3,2141,997
AsyutEgypt 2,9711,846
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8527,365
AsmaraEritrea 3,9732,469
AssabEritrea 4,1582,584
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6652,899
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1611,964
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4759,616
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1846,329
AccraGhana 6,7044,166
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0331,263
AthensGreece 2,3831,481
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4011,492
AasiaatGreenland 5,3363,316
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9163,055
AputiteqGreenland 4,6122,866
AkureyriIceland 4,0542,519
AgraIndia 3,5732,221
AhmedabadIndia 3,6652,278
AkolaIndia 4,1192,559
AllahabadIndia 3,9472,453
AmritsarIndia 2,9931,860
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,5895,959
AbadanIran 2,2001,367
ArakIran 1,7911,113
AlbengaItaly 3,0941,923
AlgheroItaly 3,2722,033
AmendolaItaly 2,6911,672
AnconaItaly 2,7321,698
ArezzoItaly 2,8591,777
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9714,332
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9264,304
AbashiriJapan 6,7644,203
AburatsuJapan 6,8914,282
AikawaJapan 6,8494,256
AjiroJapan 7,1344,433
AkitaJapan 6,8384,249
AkuneJapan 6,7744,209
AomoriJapan 6,7954,223
AsahikawaJapan 6,6714,145
AsosanJapan 6,7684,206
AmmanJordan 2,2711,411
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2811,417
AinaziLatvia 1,7851,109
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2044,477
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2334,495
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6684,765
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9504,319
AtarMauritania 6,2643,893
AgalegaMauritius 6,7764,211
AcapulcoMexico 11,9547,428
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6012,238
AltaiMongolia 3,4942,171
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9532,456
AgadirMorocco 5,2413,257
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9891,857
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6739,739
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7039,758
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6849,746
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5679,673
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7819,806
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5539,665
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5429,658
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5419,657
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5419,657
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5419,657
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5419,657
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8377,355
AgadezNiger 5,1603,206
AsuncionParaguay 13,2648,243
ArequipaPeru 13,5258,404
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2544,508
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,22310,703
AradRomania 2,0561,278
AjanRussia 5,5643,457
AldanRussia 4,7802,970
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1413,816
AnadyrRussia 6,5034,041
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6641,034
ArmavirRussia 800497
AstrakhanRussia 432268
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5809,060
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2972,670
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0982,546
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0372,509
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2702,653
Abu HamedSudan 3,6612,275
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3632,711
AqiqSudan 3,6672,279
ArbaatSudan 3,5232,189
AromaSudan 3,9752,470
AtbaraSudan 3,8362,383
Abu KamalSyria 1,8561,154
AleppoSyria 1,8011,119
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3123,923
AtakpameTogo 6,4414,003
AdanaTurkey 1,8061,122
AfyonTurkey 1,9021,182
AnkaraTurkey 1,6671,036
AntalyaTurkey 2,0501,274
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,558968
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3502,082
AberporthUk 3,6292,255
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5862,228
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,260783
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,158720
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9081,807
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9051,805
ArtigasUruguay 13,5828,440
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7706,071
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9175,541
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1905,711
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3166,410
Ada, MnUsa 8,7185,417
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7795,455
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4725,886
Akron, OhUsa 8,7795,455
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9586,188
Albany, GaUsa 9,7576,063
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2705,139
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9525,563
Albion, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2336,359
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0575,628
Algona, IaUsa 9,0385,617
Alice, TxUsa 10,7206,662
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5405,307
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3915,836
Alma, MiUsa 8,7205,419
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4645,259
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6516,618
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0816,265
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3025,159
Amite, LaUsa 10,1596,313
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5284,678
Anderson, InUsa 9,0545,626
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4195,853
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5285,300
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7795,455
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3195,169
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0266,230
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1526,308
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3575,815
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5365,304
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2825,768
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4275,858
Athens, GaUsa 9,5365,926
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6135,974
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6115,351
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4434,625
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4105,848
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5325,923
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0525,625
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9325,551
Austin, TxUsa 10,4716,507
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,430889
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1161,315
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0786,884
AdenYemen 4,1622,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -