Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3111,436
BustAfghanistan 2,4481,521
BatnaAlgeria 3,7292,317
BecharAlgeria 4,6392,883
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7502,331
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7352,942
BiskraAlgeria 3,8362,384
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,2812,660
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6429,720
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5239,646
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5409,657
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8399,221
ByrdAntarctica 16,66410,355
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,5769,058
BarilocheArgentina 15,3579,543
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,0308,719
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0228,092
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3178,275
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4246,478
BrestBelarus 1,7401,081
BrusselsBelgium 3,0821,915
Belize CityBelize 11,3857,075
BeninBenin 6,4794,026
BohiconBenin 6,4223,991
BermudaBermuda 8,7415,432
BageBrazil 13,4858,380
BambuiBrazil 12,0177,467
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9657,435
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4796,512
BarcelosBrazil 11,6027,210
BarraBrazil 11,0736,881
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7496,679
BarreirasBrazil 11,2937,018
BelémBrazil 10,6316,606
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,8687,375
BelterraBrazil 11,1916,954
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9726,818
Bom JesusBrazil 13,0258,094
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2757,006
BrasiliaBrazil 11,8057,336
BrevesBrazil 10,7946,707
BurgasBulgaria 1,8191,130
BurundiBurundi 6,2243,868
BatouriCameroon 6,0013,729
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6384,746
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9095,536
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9254,303
Banff, AbCanada 8,6465,373
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1305,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5904,095
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7075,410
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2675,137
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1345,054
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4905,275
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4935,278
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5075,286
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7763,589
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7725,451
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2434,501
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3805,208
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6664,142
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8123,611
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0243,122
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6679,736
BeijingChina 5,2523,264
BarranquillaColombia 11,2967,019
Benito SalasColombia 12,0617,495
BogotáColombia 11,8307,351
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2791,416
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6193,491
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1873,844
BaniDominican Republic 10,3476,430
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3996,462
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2616,376
BahariyaEgypt 2,9381,826
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7651,718
BiarritzFrance 3,8092,367
BordeauxFrance 3,6782,286
BrestFrance 3,7642,339
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8509,849
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8489,848
BitamGabon 6,3823,966
BanjulGambia 7,1004,412
BerlinGermany 2,4391,516
BrockenGermany 2,6321,636
BokeGuinea 7,1924,469
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1654,453
BudapestHungary 2,1691,348
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1581,341
BangaloreIndia 4,9033,047
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4742,780
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6622,897
BikanerIndia 3,2302,007
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,5985,343
BabolsarIran 1,529950
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6351,638
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,412878
Bandar LengehIran 2,6821,667
BirjandIran 2,1121,312
BushehrIran 2,3631,469
BaghdadIraq 1,9141,189
BasraIraq 2,1791,354
BelmulletIreland 3,9012,424
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8082,366
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,6411,641
BergamoItaly 2,9041,805
BolognaItaly 2,8441,767
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7541,712
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8001,740
BrindisiItaly 2,5881,608
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6434,128
BouakeIvory Coast 6,8184,237
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9701,224
BeirutLebanon 2,1061,309
BenghaziLibya 3,0731,910
BirzaiLithuania 1,7101,063
BitolaMacedonia 2,3271,446
BlantyreMalawi 7,4404,624
BvumbweMalawi 7,4644,638
BintuluMalaysia 7,9434,936
BamakoMali 6,5804,089
Bko-SMali 6,5844,092
BougounMali 6,6524,133
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7823,593
BaitagMongolia 3,1721,971
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2322,008
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,0482,516
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6412,884
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6322,879
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8142,370
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,5052,799
BulganMongolia 3,8852,414
BhamawMyanmar 5,0553,141
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7569,791
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7719,801
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7929,813
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6997,270
BilmaNiger 4,7072,925
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6163,490
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0311,884
BergenNorway 2,9011,803
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9001,802
BjornoyaNorway 3,0351,886
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6791,665
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6821,667
BadinPakistan 3,3352,072
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0481,894
BalakotPakistan 2,6681,658
BarkhanPakistan 2,8651,780
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7557,305
BascoPhilippines 7,1084,417
BialystokPoland 1,7731,101
BejaPortugal 4,5852,849
BragancaPortugal 4,2692,653
BistritaRomania 1,7891,112
BucharestRomania 1,7981,117
BajkitRussia 3,1541,960
BarabinskRussia 2,0671,284
BarnaulRussia 2,4081,496
BerezovoRussia 1,8171,129
BiserRussia 1,143710
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3373,317
BogdarinRussia 4,2892,665
BogucanyRussia 3,2252,004
BomnakRussia 5,1653,210
BorRussia 2,8191,752
BorzjaRussia 4,6552,893
BratskRussia 3,5152,184
BelgradeSerbia 2,1781,354
BoSierra Leone 7,2434,501
BontheSierra Leone 7,3294,554
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2781,416
BerberaSomalia 4,4282,752
BusanSouth Korea 6,4624,016
BadajozSpain 4,4552,768
BarcelonaSpain 3,6752,284
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0182,497
BabanusaSudan 4,7152,930
BaselSwitzerland 2,9741,848
BernSwitzerland 3,0051,868
BangkokThailand 6,1803,840
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1663,832
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7693,585
BizerteTunisia 3,3812,101
BalikesirTurkey 1,9931,238
BursaTurkey 1,8781,167
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,7671,098
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6902,293
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6532,270
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6532,270
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4302,132
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4972,173
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,3822,102
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4216,476
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3956,460
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7345,427
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3623,953
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3633,954
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8096,096
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2136,346
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5125,911
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0675,634
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2075,100
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6706,630
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0745,639
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1706,320
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3854,589
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0735,017
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8884,280
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2614,512
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6705,388
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1205,667
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4195,231
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7216,041
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1996,338
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8425,494
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0895,648
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5015,904
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9605,568
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8996,152
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4175,231
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5596,561
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4905,897
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6876,019
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4695,263
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1765,080
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6695,387
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3505,810
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4396,487
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3855,210
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7666,068
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2515,749
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4115,227
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9205,543
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4265,858
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0116,221
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9166,783
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4135,850
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5926,582
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9125,538
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8535,502
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4705,264
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2026,340
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1375,678
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1675,696
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0835,023
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5235,918
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9841,233
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7356,671
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0366,858
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0454,999
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0595,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -