Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2981,428
ChlefAlgeria 4,0492,516
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6702,281
CeresArgentina 13,9278,654
ChamicalArgentina 14,2718,868
ChepesArgentina 14,3658,926
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3779,555
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7568,548
CórdobaArgentina 14,1948,821
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1988,823
CorrientesArgentina 13,5158,398
CairnsAustralia 11,9467,424
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6458,479
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5086,530
CedunaAustralia 12,3707,687
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7587,928
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8917,389
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1268,157
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5227,160
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5418,415
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0387,480
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8563,017
CharnocksBarbados 10,1336,297
CotonouBenin 6,4794,026
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7477,300
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9877,449
CabroboBrazil 10,5846,577
CaceresBrazil 12,5217,781
CaetiteBrazil 11,2847,012
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2296,357
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,6647,870
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7957,951
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,2137,589
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5296,543
CanavieirasBrazil 11,1636,937
CaparaoBrazil 11,7727,315
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1617,557
CaratingaBrazil 11,7327,291
CaravelasBrazil 11,3587,058
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3867,075
CarolinaBrazil 11,0616,874
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,6877,884
CataguasesBrazil 11,9027,396
CatalaoBrazil 12,0067,460
CatanduvaBrazil 12,3207,656
CaxiasBrazil 10,5586,561
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,1178,151
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0626,253
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9557,429
ChapecoBrazil 13,0568,113
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1167,529
CipoBrazil 10,7446,677
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2687,002
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7587,307
CordeiroBrazil 11,9327,415
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3877,076
CorumbaBrazil 12,7587,928
CoximBrazil 12,5167,777
CrateusBrazil 10,3936,458
CuiabaBrazil 12,3687,686
CuritibaBrazil 12,6877,884
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6355,366
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7613,580
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8003,604
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4784,026
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6254,117
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5474,068
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8795,517
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6724,767
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4564,633
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4504,630
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4464,627
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4994,660
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9044,290
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4634,638
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8844,278
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4424,624
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6734,147
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6963,540
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2225,109
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0454,999
Comox, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0314,369
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6364,124
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4945,278
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,8225,482
ChicoChile 15,7029,757
ChillanChile 15,1239,398
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,2099,451
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3328,906
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7469,785
Curico-General FreireChile 14,9549,293
ChangchunChina 5,6023,481
ChangduChina 4,5112,803
ChangshaChina 5,8413,630
ChengduChina 5,0283,124
ChongqingChina 5,2993,293
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4317,103
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5721,598
CamagueyCuba 10,4826,514
CasablancaCuba 10,5416,551
ChebCzech Republic 2,5531,587
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4621,530
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1956,335
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3116,407
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2576,374
CanarEcuador 12,7957,951
CairoEgypt 2,6481,646
CaenFrance 3,4642,153
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4132,121
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,3666,442
CocobeachGabon 6,5864,092
CologneGermany 2,9001,802
ChiosGreece 2,1991,367
CorfuGreece 2,5201,566
ConakryGuinea 7,2284,491
CatacamasHonduras 11,5297,164
CholutecaHonduras 11,7467,299
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0293,125
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6042,861
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6042,861
ChahbaharIran 2,9531,835
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8552,396
ClonesIreland 3,7282,317
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8062,365
CorkIreland 3,8902,417
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8922,419
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,3022,052
CameriItaly 2,9841,854
CampobassoItaly 2,7651,718
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2131,997
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2792,038
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3142,059
Cape MeleItaly 3,0951,924
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8141,749
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0001,864
CerviaItaly 2,7881,733
CiampinoItaly 2,8971,800
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9031,804
Cisa PassItaly 2,9451,830
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,9381,826
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6931,674
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0501,896
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7561,713
ChibaJapan 7,1564,447
ChichibuJapan 7,0594,387
ChichijimaJapan 7,9774,957
ChoshiJapan 7,1934,470
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0401,268
ChilekaMalawi 7,4404,624
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2794,523
ChitipaMalawi 6,8184,237
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9046,776
ComitanMexico 11,6907,264
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3046,403
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6492,889
ChoirMongolia 4,3142,681
CasablancaMorocco 4,8743,029
ChindeMozambique 7,7354,806
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6813,530
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7759,803
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8019,819
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7929,814
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6629,733
CondegaNicaragua 11,7037,272
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1043,793
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4103,983
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,1713,835
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3103,921
ChhorPakistan 3,2882,043
ChitralPakistan 2,4541,525
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,0708,122
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1038,143
CajamarcaPeru 13,1848,192
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0608,115
ChiclayoPeru 13,2388,226
ChimbotePeru 13,3678,306
CuzcoPeru 13,3128,272
CzestochowaPoland 2,0721,287
CoimbraPortugal 4,4832,786
CalafatRomania 2,0461,271
CeahlauRomania 1,6911,051
ClujRomania 1,8701,162
ConstantaRomania 1,6361,017
CraiovaRomania 1,9631,220
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8052,364
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4481,521
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8893,038
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2023,854
Cape UelenRussia 6,6774,149
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2123,861
CaraRussia 4,4642,774
Cerdyn’Russia 1,244773
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5973,478
ChitaRussia 4,3772,720
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,3842,724
CokurdahRussia 5,1593,206
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8353,005
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8076,094
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8433,631
CaceresSpain 4,3832,724
CadizSpain 4,5712,841
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2422,636
CordobaSpain 4,3812,722
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6193,491
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0963,788
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3803,965
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6363,502
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5963,478
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2403,878
ChumphonThailand 6,3773,963
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0521,275
CorumTurkey 1,502933
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7061,060
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9751,227
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5782,224
CernovcyUkraine 1,6491,025
ChernigovUkraine 1,222759
CarrascoUruguay 13,8788,624
ColoniaUruguay 13,9718,682
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0616,252
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4755,888
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7205,419
Camden, ScUsa 9,4275,858
Canton, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1315,674
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0495,623
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6324,742
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Casper, WyUsa 9,3865,833
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1825,706
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7085,411
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1435,681
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0065,596
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4885,896
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4885,896
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0325,612
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3065,783
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9155,540
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5115,910
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0955,030
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3085,784
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6926,023
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5365,926
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9445,558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9305,549
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7945,465
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4505,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0945,651
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0785,641
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9695,574
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2755,764
Clark, SdUsa 8,9535,563
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8486,120
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3905,835
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9936,210
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7495,437
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0055,596
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9474,938
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8185,480
College Park, MdUsa 8,7655,447
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7826,079
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4055,844
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4375,864
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1235,669
Columbus, InUsa 9,1535,688
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6866,019
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9285,548
Conception, MoUsa 9,3785,828
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5085,909
Conway, ArUsa 9,7846,080
Conway, ScUsa 9,3345,800
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Corning, ArUsa 9,6465,994
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1195,045
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7266,665
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2426,365
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4545,875
Covington, LaUsa 10,1116,283
Covington, TnUsa 9,6085,970
Crete, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1205,667
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,173729
CimbajUzbekistan 1,173729
CaracasVenezuela 10,8436,738
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8376,734
CoroVenezuela 10,9366,796
ChipataZambia 7,2534,507
ChomaZambia 7,7404,810
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9784,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -