Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4192,746
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0192,498
DavisAntarctica 13,4238,341
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0296,854
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5296,543
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3595,195
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3708,308
DhakaBangladesh 4,6602,896
D’UccleBelgium 3,0821,915
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7057,273
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2967,641
DouradosBrazil 12,8237,968
DoualaCameroon 6,2853,906
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8454,254
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3715,202
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9424,935
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9174,298
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9133,674
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6524,755
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3055,161
DuianChina 4,2102,616
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4591,528
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3212,685
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3046,403
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4086,467
DabaaEgypt 2,7021,679
DakhlaEgypt 3,2141,997
DijonFrance 3,1601,963
DresdenGermany 2,4321,512
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0562,520
DebrecenHungary 1,9841,233
DalatangiIceland 3,8532,394
DaltonganjIndia 4,2142,618
DarbhangaIndia 4,1452,576
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6392,883
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6442,886
DumkaIndia 4,3942,731
DwarkaIndia 3,5702,218
DezfulIran 1,9891,236
DublinIreland 3,6932,295
DecimomannuItaly 3,3022,052
DobbiacoItaly 2,6801,665
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8924,283
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2611,405
DagorettiKenya 5,8313,623
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,590988
DedzaMalawi 7,3034,538
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,2082,615
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5632,836
DaweiMyanmar 5,9933,724
De BiltNetherlands 2,9891,858
De KooyNetherlands 2,9951,861
Den HelderNetherlands 2,9971,862
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8529,851
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7629,794
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4169,580
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7629,795
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7451,706
DalbandinPakistan 2,7151,687
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7501,709
DirPakistan 2,5091,559
DroshPakistan 2,4751,538
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,3514,568
DohaQatar 2,7811,728
DorohoiRomania 1,6271,011
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0081,869
DudinkaRussia 2,9141,811
DzardzanRussia 4,3702,716
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6591,653
DakarSenegal 7,0574,385
DaruSierra Leone 7,1784,461
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0765,640
DamazinSudan 4,4582,771
DongolaSudan 3,7982,360
DamascusSyria 2,1061,309
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1051,308
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7841,108
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0451,271
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4043,980
DjerbaTunisia 3,5752,222
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,516942
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4762,160
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5582,211
DnepropetrovskUkraine 997620
DonetskUkraine 818508
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8301,758
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5085,908
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9525,563
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1776,324
Danville, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3325,799
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0655,633
David City, NeUsa 9,3165,789
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9925,588
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2105,723
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9436,179
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2806,388
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1695,698
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9335,551
Delphine, InUsa 8,9945,589
Denton, MdUsa 8,7205,419
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6856,018
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1775,703
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9396,176
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7295,425
Dickson, TnUsa 9,4985,902
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2865,770
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7656,068
Dover, DeUsa 8,7205,419
Dover, TnUsa 9,5305,922
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3046,403
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9895,586
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5915,338
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Durham, NhUsa 8,1175,044
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2063,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -