Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3502,703
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8572,397
EsquelArgentina 15,4639,609
EzeizaArgentina 14,0518,731
East SaleAustralia 13,7118,520
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7817,321
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7817,321
EssendonAustralia 13,5358,411
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0867,511
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,3148,273
EspinosaBrazil 11,3757,069
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0825,022
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3895,213
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3495,188
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3605,195
Edson, AbCanada 8,3965,217
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3454,564
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6375,367
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2623,270
ErlianChina 4,7272,937
El CaranoColombia 11,8877,387
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2951,426
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3756,447
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2256,354
El ArishEgypt 2,4481,521
El TorEgypt 2,7461,706
ErfurtGermany 2,6271,633
EssenGermany 2,8881,794
EsfahanIran 1,9781,229
EilatIsrael 2,5591,590
EsashiJapan 6,6774,149
EldoretKenya 5,6613,518
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,7512,331
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1733,214
EeldeNetherlands 2,8731,785
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,7689,799
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8127,340
EnuguNigeria 6,1673,832
EncarnacionParaguay 13,3018,265
EvoraPortugal 4,5512,828
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7063,546
EkimcanRussia 5,4873,410
Elat’MaRussia 703437
ElistaRussia 536333
ErbogacenRussia 3,7732,345
EssejRussia 3,4992,174
Ed DueimSudan 4,2802,659
El FasherSudan 4,5752,843
El GeneinaSudan 4,7142,929
El ObeidSudan 4,4362,757
El ShowakSudan 4,1392,572
En NahudSudan 4,5492,827
EdirneTurkey 1,9351,202
ErzincanTurkey 1,360845
ErzurumTurkey 1,272791
EskisehirTurkey 1,8171,129
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,475916
EntebbeUganda 5,7773,590
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4452,141
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4492,143
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5375,305
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7126,035
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7544,819
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0265,609
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6495,996
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5746,571
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9065,534
Elko, NvUsa 9,7846,080
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5765,951
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4655,260
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9386,175
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0274,988
Erie, PaUsa 8,6145,353
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5135,912
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5035,905
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7046,030
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8776,138
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9035,532
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6566,000
Evansville, InUsa 9,3075,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -