Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2711,411
FarahAfghanistan 2,2741,413
FormosaArgentina 13,3808,315
ForrestAustralia 11,9087,400
FrancistownBotswana 8,2025,097
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6966,025
FloraniaBrazil 10,2016,339
FlorestaBrazil 10,5376,548
FlorianoBrazil 10,6966,647
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,8107,960
FormosaBrazil 11,7427,297
FortalezaBrazil 10,1266,293
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,0718,122
FrancaBrazil 12,1647,559
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0294,989
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7644,825
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9944,968
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8704,890
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6745,390
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5384,684
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6404,747
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8664,888
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6484,753
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6484,753
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2253,868
FayaChad 4,4262,750
FamagustaCyprus 2,0471,272
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7221,692
FarafraEgypt 3,1061,930
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6504,133
FichtelbergGermany 2,5051,556
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8101,746
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3401,454
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6243,495
FaranahGuinea 6,9924,345
FalconaraItaly 2,7431,705
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8871,794
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,7071,682
FonniItaly 3,2352,010
FrontoneItaly 2,7931,736
FrosinoneItaly 2,8561,775
FukauraJapan 6,7574,199
FukueJapan 6,6294,120
FukuiJapan 6,8694,269
FukuokaJapan 6,6684,143
FukushimaJapan 7,0114,357
FukuyamaJapan 6,7954,223
FushikiJapan 6,8674,267
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1341,326
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9634,948
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3625,196
FunchalMadeira 5,5983,479
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1006,276
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6562,893
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7751,724
FaroPortugal 4,6582,894
FerganaRussia 2,1031,307
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2824,525
FalunSweden 2,3471,459
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2482,019
FeodosijaUkraine 1,137707
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1534,445
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1755,702
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7225,420
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8904,903
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4075,845
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9805,580
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9735,576
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7556,062
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2385,741
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8606,127
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7706,071
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9306,171
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8585,504
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3276,417
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6755,391
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7715,451
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6035,967
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0385,617
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6075,970
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1686,318
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5845,955
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8366,112
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9245,546
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1796,325
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2015,096
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2115,724
Franklin, LaUsa 10,2926,396
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7105,412
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,8605,506
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2826,389
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8495,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -