Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,4961,551
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4591,528
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1462,577
General PicoArgentina 14,4788,997
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,9248,653
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,8375,491
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8588,611
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9216,786
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4317,103
GrazAustria 2,4411,517
GancaAzerbaijan 1,066663
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,058658
GomelBelarus 1,245774
GrodnoBelarus 1,7161,066
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4166,473
GoianiaBrazil 11,9727,440
GoiasBrazil 11,9737,440
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6387,232
GrajauBrazil 10,8586,748
GuairaBrazil 12,9318,035
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1996,338
GuaratingaBrazil 11,2957,019
GarouaCameroon 5,5713,462
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7934,222
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6984,784
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9855,583
Golden, BcCanada 8,6525,376
Goose, NfCanada 6,7364,186
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2455,124
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6464,751
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2914,531
GanzhouChina 6,1803,840
GuangzhouChina 6,2813,903
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2196,350
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8187,965
GonderEthiopia 4,3042,674
GourdonFrance 3,5362,197
GrenobleFrance 3,2091,994
GeisenheimGermany 2,8611,778
GorlitzGermany 2,3501,461
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5302,815
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7807,320
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5946,583
GoaIndia 4,4742,780
GuwahatiIndia 4,5232,811
GelaItaly 3,0851,917
GenoaItaly 3,0251,880
GhediItaly 2,8741,786
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,6521,648
GrazzaniseItaly 2,8351,762
GrossetoItaly 2,9531,835
GrottaglieItaly 2,6351,638
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1581,963
GuidoniaItaly 2,8761,787
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0204,362
GifuJapan 6,9554,322
GaoMali 5,7323,562
GuamMariana Islands 9,2985,778
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6677,250
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5657,187
GuaymasMexico 11,1006,898
GaluutMongolia 3,7492,330
GemertNetherlands 2,9701,846
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4309,589
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8039,820
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8459,846
GayaNiger 5,9023,668
GardermoenNorway 2,5831,605
GeiloNorway 2,7441,705
GdanskPoland 2,0751,289
GalatiRomania 1,6121,002
Gor’KijRussia 745463
GorznyjRussia 797495
GridinoRussia 1,9201,193
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8252,998
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0358,722
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5912,231
GijonSpain 4,0922,543
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7532,954
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1892,603
GoteborgSweden 2,5001,554
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5081,558
GothenburgSweden 2,5001,554
GunnarnSweden 2,4281,509
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1311,946
GabesTunisia 3,5992,237
GafsaTunisia 3,6492,267
GiresunTurkey 1,294804
GoztepeTurkey 1,8201,131
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,383859
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,479919
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5092,181
GajvoronUkraine 1,368850
GeniceskUkraine 1,109689
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8296,108
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0554,384
Galva, IlUsa 9,0905,648
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4716,507
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3685,822
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3685,822
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8235,483
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9445,558
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2675,137
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7826,079
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1545,689
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6455,993
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4265,858
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6145,353
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,2926,396
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3835,831
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8396,114
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7515,438
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7366,050
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7276,045
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9895,586
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6885,399
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0545,626
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8296,108
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,1775,702
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3505,810
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9496,182
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0145,602
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7105,412
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1226,290
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3945,838
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4605,879
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Groton, CtUsa 8,3465,186
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4674,640
GuanareVenezuela 11,1586,934
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3887,076
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5396,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -