Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0921,300
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,0382,509
HuamboAngola 7,6944,781
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8076,716
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0688,742
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0618,738
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1667,560
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9933,724
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6694,766
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6074,727
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5854,713
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7344,185
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Hope, BcCanada 8,9085,536
HaikouChina 6,3123,923
HailarChina 4,9163,055
HamiChina 3,4822,164
HetanChina 2,8801,790
HavanaCuba 10,5626,563
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2386,362
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2196,350
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3846,453
HelwanEgypt 2,6761,663
HurguadaEgypt 2,8521,772
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5462,204
HelsinkiFinland 1,8671,160
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8581,154
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,34810,159
HamburgGermany 2,6401,641
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6411,641
HannoverGermany 2,6811,666
HelgolandGermany 2,7701,721
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7231,692
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5021,555
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4723,401
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9077,399
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6487,238
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9402,449
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5072,801
HaifaIsrael 2,2261,383
HaboroJapan 6,5864,093
HachijojimaJapan 7,3304,555
HachinoheJapan 6,8644,265
HagiJapan 6,6754,148
HakodateJapan 6,7194,175
HamadaJapan 6,6824,152
HamamatsuJapan 7,0674,392
HikoneJapan 6,9314,307
HimejiJapan 6,8604,263
HiradoJapan 6,6284,119
HirooJapan 6,8374,249
HiroshimaJapan 6,7474,193
HitaJapan 6,7264,179
HitoyoshiJapan 6,7974,224
HunLibya 3,5922,232
HomboriMali 5,9213,680
HomalinMyanmar 4,8503,014
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7243,557
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7599,793
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7399,781
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6689,736
HororataNew Zealand 15,7569,791
HyderabadPakistan 3,2392,012
HuanucoPeru 13,2808,253
HelPoland 2,0621,281
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9073,671
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,7561,091
HatangaRussia 3,5732,220
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,9741,227
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0535,626
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5821,605
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2131,375
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3307,662
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0243,744
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9533,699
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7583,578
HalaibSudan 3,2752,035
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0452,514
HudeibaSudan 3,8512,393
HaparandaSweden 2,2301,386
HarnosandSweden 2,3041,432
HamaSyria 1,9251,196
HassakahSyria 1,6421,020
Hua HinThailand 6,2413,878
HakkariTurkey 1,450901
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3032,052
HersonUkraine 1,240771
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,545960
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5336,546
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0735,017
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6465,372
Hart, MiUsa 8,6605,381
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2935,153
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1785,703
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7056,031
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Hays, KsUsa 9,6065,970
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1106,282
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4725,886
Helena, MtUsa 9,0965,652
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4345,241
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0965,653
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3755,826
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9256,167
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7266,044
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8446,117
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5805,332
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8185,480
Holly, CoUsa 9,7986,088
Homer, AkUsa 7,6744,769
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0725,638
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4235,856
Horton, KsUsa 9,4305,860
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2955,776
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9975,591
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5745,328
Houma, LaUsa 10,2826,389
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4226,477
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0725,638
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6145,974
Huron, SdUsa 9,0235,607
HanoiVietnam 5,9203,679
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8434,252
HarareZimbabwe 7,7604,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -