Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0892,541
In SalahAlgeria 4,6362,881
InnsbruckAustria 2,7201,690
IbiriteBrazil 11,8837,384
IguatuBrazil 10,3986,461
IlheusBrazil 11,0986,897
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9116,780
IndaialBrazil 12,8017,955
IpameriBrazil 11,9827,446
IraiBrazil 13,1048,143
IreceBrazil 10,9996,835
ItaberabaBrazil 11,0046,838
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4797,133
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4047,087
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6197,220
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8307,351
ItapevaBrazil 12,5427,794
ItirucuBrazil 11,0396,860
ItuacuBrazil 11,1726,942
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7677,933
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4283,994
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0024,351
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8434,252
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2253,868
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5593,454
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7788,562
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,85110,471
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9399,905
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2286,356
IzobambaEcuador 12,5707,811
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5641,593
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8057,336
IoanninaGreece 2,4531,524
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2453,259
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1522,580
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8612,399
IranshahrIran 2,7531,711
IstranaItaly 2,7331,698
IidaJapan 7,0154,359
IizukaJapan 6,6854,154
IrakoJapan 7,0364,372
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9164,298
IrozakiJapan 7,1534,445
IshigakijimaJapan 6,9524,320
IshinomakiJapan 7,0114,357
IwamizawaJapan 6,6774,149
IzuharaJapan 6,5484,069
IrbidJordan 2,2191,379
IfraneMorocco 4,7012,921
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6619,732
IlorinNigeria 6,1483,821
InchonNorth Korea 6,1263,807
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4152,122
IslamabadPakistan 2,7171,689
IquitosPeru 12,5477,797
IloiloPhilippines 7,9574,945
IasiRomania 1,567974
IcaRussia 6,4694,020
IlirnejRussia 6,0163,739
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7283,559
IrkutskRussia 3,7952,358
Ivdel’Russia 1,387862
IbizaSpain 3,8712,406
IspartaTurkey 1,9851,233
IstanbulTurkey 1,8191,130
IzmirTurkey 2,1301,324
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7391,081
IzmailUkraine 1,560970
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4815,892
Independence, KsUsa 9,7206,040
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1645,073
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0915,649
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2435,744
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4535,253
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9586,188
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0635,632
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5355,304
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4215,233
IsokaZambia 6,8774,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -