Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3631,468
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4931,549
JuninArgentina 14,1988,823
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5547,801
JacobinaBrazil 10,8906,767
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,1546,310
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1486,306
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,8407,357
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9787,443
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3775,206
JiuquanChina 4,0132,494
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9167,405
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2876,392
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4306,482
JoensuuFinland 1,8001,119
JokioinenFinland 1,9541,214
JyvskylFinland 1,9421,207
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2473,260
JulianehbGreenland 5,5453,446
JagdalpurIndia 4,5462,825
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3835,209
JerusalemIsrael 2,3131,437
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7747,316
JosNigeria 5,7663,583
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6662,278
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6552,271
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9541,836
JhelumPakistan 2,8121,748
JiwaniPakistan 3,0131,872
JuliacaPeru 13,3538,298
JakutskRussia 4,8483,013
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 501311
JenisejskRussia 2,9191,814
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8564,260
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4544,011
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0535,625
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2682,031
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7362,321
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7185,417
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,5392,821
JubaSudan 5,2793,281
JokkmokkSweden 2,4361,514
JönköpingSweden 2,3731,475
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3781,478
JendoubaTunisia 3,5032,177
JerbaTunisia 3,5552,209
JerseyUk 3,5812,225
JaltaUkraine 1,251777
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9826,203
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6015,966
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7996,090
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2065,720
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7275,423
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -