Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4121,499
KandaharAfghanistan 2,5201,566
KhostAfghanistan 2,5591,590
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2121,375
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5989,693
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4937,142
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5341,575
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,062660
KandiBenin 6,0033,730
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7525,439
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0024,972
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0034,973
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8255,484
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3565,193
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6834,153
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8274,242
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6854,154
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0124,979
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4621,530
KashiChina 2,4491,522
KunmingChina 5,3743,339
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8444,253
KhargaEgypt 3,1501,957
KosseirEgypt 2,9371,825
KajaaniFinland 1,9931,238
KuopioFinland 1,8931,176
KuusamoFinland 2,0761,290
KarlsruheGermany 2,8631,779
KasselGermany 2,7231,692
KonstanzGermany 2,8561,775
KumasiGhana 6,6904,157
KalamataGreece 2,5631,592
KerkiraGreece 2,5201,566
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5591,590
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3643,333
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1532,581
KankanGuinea 6,8634,265
KindiaGuinea 7,1344,433
KissidougouGuinea 7,0014,350
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7417,296
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4033,979
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,4033,979
KeszthelyHungary 2,3231,443
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0882,540
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6142,867
KotaIndia 3,6342,258
KozhikodeIndia 4,9913,101
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8326,110
KermanIran 2,3221,443
KermanshahIran 1,7611,094
Khoram AbadIran 1,8591,155
KilkennyIreland 3,7882,354
KingstonJamaica 10,7506,680
KagoshimaJapan 6,8344,247
KanazawaJapan 6,8554,260
KaruizawaJapan 6,9984,349
KatsuuraJapan 7,2054,477
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0784,398
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5964,099
KobeJapan 6,9074,292
KochiJapan 6,8834,277
KofuJapan 7,0514,382
KumagayaJapan 7,0674,391
KumamotoJapan 6,7494,194
KumejimaJapan 6,9804,338
KureJapan 6,7654,204
KushiroJapan 6,8494,256
KutchanJapan 6,6384,125
KyotoJapan 6,9174,298
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4291,509
KitaleKenya 5,6123,487
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,3281,447
KufraLibya 3,6132,245
KaunasLithuania 1,7431,083
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9271,197
KybartaiLithuania 1,8071,123
KarongaMalawi 6,8334,246
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9674,329
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9104,916
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1984,473
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0944,408
KuantanMalaysia 7,2434,501
KuchingMalaysia 7,9144,918
KayesMali 6,6594,138
KeniebaMali 6,7804,213
KidalMali 5,4513,387
KitaMali 6,6414,127
KoutiaMali 6,4313,996
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2406,985
KisinevMoldova 1,476917
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,9383,069
KhatgalMongolia 3,5912,231
KhovdMongolia 3,0981,925
KhujirtMongolia 3,9202,436
KhutagMongolia 3,8032,363
KenitraMorocco 4,7462,949
KalewaMyanmar 4,9473,074
KathaMyanmar 5,0043,109
KawthaungMyanmar 6,3863,969
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2213,245
KengtungMyanmar 5,4663,396
KhamtiMyanmar 4,8112,989
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0405,617
KathmanduNepal 3,9812,474
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5678,431
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7719,800
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8369,841
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7639,796
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7619,794
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8549,852
KanoNigeria 5,5813,468
KangnungNorth Korea 6,2593,889
KarasjokNorway 2,4701,535
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9341,823
KristiansandNorway 2,7391,702
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8131,748
KhasabOman 2,7421,704
KarachiPakistan 3,2352,010
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2312,008
KhanpurPakistan 3,0311,883
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9151,812
KororPalau 9,0935,650
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0451,271
KlodzkoPoland 2,2511,399
KoszalinPoland 2,2341,388
KrakowPoland 2,0371,266
KalakanRussia 4,4512,766
KaliningradRussia 1,9501,212
KamenskoeRussia 6,3463,943
KandalaksaRussia 2,0971,303
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0771,291
KazanRussia 623387
KemRussia 1,8331,139
KerchRussia 1,048651
KhabarovskRussia 5,9033,668
KirenskRussia 3,8512,393
KirovRussia 948589
KljuciRussia 6,6424,127
KolpasevRussia 2,3811,479
KorfRussia 6,5164,049
KostromaRussia 983611
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6362,881
KotlasRussia 1,239770
KrasnodarRussia 905562
KrasnojarskRussia 817508
KrasnoufimskRussia 946588
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9771,850
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4072,117
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 375233
KurganRussia 1,274792
KurskRussia 885550
KyraRussia 4,4052,737
KigaliRwanda 6,0563,763
KoldaSenegal 7,0364,372
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0854,403
KosiceSlovakia 1,9691,223
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0865,646
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0713,773
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5863,471
KadugliSudan 4,6832,910
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8142,370
KassalaSudan 4,0092,491
KhartoumSudan 4,1032,549
KostiSudan 4,3582,708
KalmarSweden 2,2281,384
KaresuandoSweden 2,4741,537
KarlstadSweden 2,4451,519
KristianstadSweden 2,3611,467
KamishliSyria 1,570976
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0863,782
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5054,042
Khon KaenThailand 6,0923,785
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2453,881
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1733,836
KairouanTunisia 3,4702,156
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6731,040
KarsTurkey 1,149714
KastamonuTurkey 1,501933
KayseriTurkey 1,6351,016
KonyaTurkey 1,8551,153
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,191740
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9941,239
KinlossUk 3,4232,127
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 886550
KievUkraine 1,275792
KirillovkaUkraine 948589
KirovogradUkraine 1,196743
KlepininoUkraine 1,178732
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,078670
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6781,043
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,139708
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9455,559
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4445,868
Keene, NhUsa 8,1645,073
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8765,516
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9316,171
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3776,449
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5325,924
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6994,784
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8886,145
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1915,712
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7016,028
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3825,830
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8644,887
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7394,188
KabompoZambia 7,4774,646
KabweZambia 7,4474,628
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4414,624
KafirondaZambia 7,2564,509
KaomaZambia 7,5864,714
KasamaZambia 6,9234,302
KasempaZambia 7,4204,611
KawambwaZambia 6,9294,306
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -