Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6462,266
LuandaAngola 7,3964,596
LuenaAngola 7,4294,616
La PlataArgentina 14,0188,711
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,5798,438
La RiojaArgentina 14,2358,846
LaboulayeArgentina 14,3408,911
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9229,894
Las LomitasArgentina 13,4298,345
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9608,675
LavertonAustralia 13,5358,411
LearmonthAustralia 10,2956,397
LongreachAustralia 12,3817,694
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3817,694
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0538,733
Low HeadAustralia 13,8988,636
LinzAustria 2,4841,544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2582,024
LerwickUk 3,2592,025
La PazBolivia 13,3048,267
LavrasBrazil 12,0497,488
LencoisBrazil 11,0726,880
LinharesBrazil 11,5547,180
LondrinaBrazil 12,6587,866
LomBulgaria 2,0321,263
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0575,007
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2275,113
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Langara, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9154,919
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7715,450
London, OnCanada 8,5645,322
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0013,729
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7934,843
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8423,630
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5879,065
LanzhouChina 4,6362,881
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2052,613
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6397,233
LimonCosta Rica 11,8557,367
LarnacaCyprus 2,0851,296
LimassolCyprus 2,1311,324
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1734,458
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8054,229
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7371,701
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2556,373
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2716,383
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2926,396
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2356,360
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5847,820
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9488,046
LuxorEgypt 3,0421,890
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8137,341
Laucala BayFiji 14,3488,916
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7481,086
Le MansFrance 3,4712,157
LilleFrance 3,1731,972
LyonFrance 3,2382,012
LambarnGabon 6,7224,177
LastourvilleGabon 6,6114,108
LibrevilleGabon 6,6494,132
LeipzigGermany 2,5201,566
LindenbergGermany 2,3881,484
LamiaGreece 2,4001,492
LarissaGreece 2,3501,460
LemnosGreece 2,1561,340
LimnosGreece 2,1431,332
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9826,203
LabeGuinea 6,9864,341
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5367,169
La CeibaHonduras 11,4937,142
La MesaHonduras 11,5747,192
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9501,833
LudhianaIndia 3,1231,941
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3082,056
LatinaItaly 2,8891,795
LatronicoItaly 2,7591,715
LecceItaly 2,6021,617
LodwarKenya 5,3693,336
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7573,577
LiepajaLatvia 1,9431,208
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8541,152
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9931,860
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3431,456
LabuanMalaysia 7,9104,916
LuqaMalta 3,1551,960
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0976,274
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4907,140
LashioMyanmar 5,2023,233
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7149,765
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6279,711
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8189,830
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8289,836
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8289,836
LagosNigeria 6,4003,977
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7881,733
LillehammerNorway 2,6311,635
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9681,845
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0488,108
LimaPeru 13,5318,408
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8364,869
LisbonPortugal 4,6302,877
LeninbadRussia 1,9831,232
LevsiRussia 1,514941
LungiSierra Leone 7,2824,525
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5461,582
LanzaroteSpain 5,6363,502
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9212,437
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9431,829
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9421,828
LatakiaSyria 1,9251,196
LampangThailand 5,7143,551
LoeiThailand 5,9353,688
Lop BuriThailand 6,0903,785
LomeTogo 6,5654,079
LeemingUk 3,3692,094
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2582,024
London, EnglandUk 3,3722,096
London-GatwickUk 3,3742,096
LynehamUk 3,4822,164
L’VovUkraine 1,7511,088
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,355842
LozovajaUkraine 893555
LubnyUkraine 1,107688
LuckUkraine 1,6271,011
LuganskUkraine 696432
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8605,506
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,2716,383
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3266,417
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9076,156
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1385,057
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5775,951
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5505,934
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4086,468
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9445,558
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4455,869
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5385,306
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5405,928
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8196,723
Larned, KsUsa 9,7116,034
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8256,105
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2946,397
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7665,447
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4815,892
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1175,044
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1015,655
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5155,913
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4475,871
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3155,788
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2785,766
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5895,959
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0365,615
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1925,712
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9794,958
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4475,871
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9935,588
Libby, MtUsa 8,9535,564
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8125,476
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8495,499
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8206,102
Llano, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5876,579
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5626,564
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5786,573
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2616,376
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0965,653
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2225,731
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8706,133
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3685,821
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2515,127
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2516,370
Luling, TxUsa 10,5346,546
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3565,814
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0255,608
LivingstoneZambia 7,8804,897
LundaziZambia 7,1024,413
LusakaZambia 7,5514,692
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -