Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,0491,273
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1111,312
MilianaAlgeria 3,9802,473
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0905,027
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0679,984
Malarg EArgentina 14,8759,243
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,1949,441
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,2078,828
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,1508,793
MendozaArgentina 14,6389,096
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,6309,091
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6528,484
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5417,793
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4559,604
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5466,553
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9536,806
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5268,405
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5468,417
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0868,132
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2688,245
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8227,346
MuharraqBahrain 2,6621,654
MinskBelarus 1,485923
MogilevBelarus 1,326824
MaunBotswana 8,1815,084
MacapaBrazil 10,6876,641
MacauBrazil 10,1026,278
MaceioBrazil 10,4266,479
MachadoBrazil 12,1497,550
ManausBrazil 11,5897,202
MarabaBrazil 11,0126,843
MaringaBrazil 12,7157,901
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0766,883
Monte AzulBrazil 11,3807,072
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7446,677
MonteiroBrazil 10,3706,444
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,5967,206
Morada NovaBrazil 10,2236,353
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9466,802
MamfeCameroon 6,1433,817
MarouaCameroon 5,4173,366
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3123,922
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0404,996
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7975,467
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3594,573
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6255,359
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7045,409
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9165,540
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5384,684
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4894,654
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9994,971
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0194,983
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5755,328
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7564,820
Morden, MbCanada 8,5215,295
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3035,160
MoundouChad 5,5093,423
MatecanaColombia 11,9177,405
MoroniComoros 6,8974,286
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1641,345
MarstalDenmark 2,5931,611
Melville HallDominica 10,0336,235
MichesDominican Republic 10,2056,342
MocaDominican Republic 10,2566,373
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2896,394
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2756,385
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2676,380
MilagroEcuador 12,7967,952
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7391,702
MinyaEgypt 2,8791,789
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3613,953
MassawaEritrea 3,9262,440
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5932,233
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1071,309
MarseilleFrance 3,3322,071
MontpellierFrance 3,4142,121
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,5856,578
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,99510,561
MakokouGabon 6,4634,016
MayumbaGabon 6,9704,331
MitzicGabon 6,5084,044
MkamboGabon 6,3673,956
MoandaGabon 6,6504,132
MouilaGabon 6,7974,224
MagdeburgGermany 2,5611,591
MunichGermany 2,6471,645
MünsterGermany 2,8301,759
MethoniGreece 2,6011,616
MilosGreece 2,4351,513
MitiliniGreece 2,1171,316
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1181,316
MacentaGuinea 7,0394,374
MamouGuinea 7,0534,383
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1986,337
MiskolcHungary 2,0261,259
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7852,973
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4692,156
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0852,539
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7702,964
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,9065,535
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,7636,067
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9794,337
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,8596,748
MashhadIran 1,7821,107
Malin HeadIreland 3,7012,300
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0011,865
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6771,664
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9161,812
MilanItaly 2,9441,830
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9751,849
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,9651,843
ManIvory Coast 7,0104,356
MaebashiJapan 7,0264,366
MaizuruJapan 6,8564,261
MakurazakiJapan 6,8394,250
MatsueJapan 6,7074,168
MatsumotoJapan 6,9684,330
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8104,232
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3304,555
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9825,581
MishimaJapan 7,1184,423
MitoJapan 7,1184,423
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2354,496
MiyakoJapan 6,9594,324
MiyakojimaJapan 6,9944,346
MiyakonojoJapan 6,8574,261
MiyazakiJapan 6,8644,265
MombetsuJapan 6,6844,154
MoriokaJapan 6,9064,291
MuroranJapan 6,6964,161
MurotomisakiJapan 6,9494,318
MutsuJapan 6,7884,218
Ma’AnJordan 2,4651,532
MafraqJordan 2,2221,381
MombasaKenya 6,0843,781
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1793,219
MaseruLesotho 9,0785,641
MonroviaLiberia 7,2984,535
MisratahLibya 3,3872,105
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3224,550
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5974,721
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9344,930
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8434,874
MakhangaMalawi 7,5294,678
MangochiMalawi 7,2984,535
MwmosaMalawi 7,4744,644
MzimbaMalawi 7,0504,381
MzuzuMalawi 6,9944,346
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3204,549
MersingMalaysia 7,4044,601
MiriMalaysia 7,9084,914
MaleMaldives 5,6213,493
MenakaMali 5,6203,493
MoptiMali 6,1533,824
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6187,220
MazatlanMexico 11,4927,141
MeridaMexico 11,1066,902
Mexico CityMexico 11,6577,244
MonterreyMexico 11,0436,862
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6987,269
MaantyMongolia 4,2212,623
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2182,621
MatadMongolia 4,7692,964
MurenMongolia 3,6232,251
MarrakechMorocco 5,0413,132
MeknesMorocco 4,6992,920
MideltMorocco 4,7282,938
MaputoMozambique 8,6045,347
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2804,524
MandalayMyanmar 5,1703,213
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2503,262
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,1663,832
MindatMyanmar 5,0783,155
MonywaMyanmar 5,0953,166
MyeikMyanmar 6,1663,832
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,9793,094
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,9831,854
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7449,784
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6059,697
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5389,656
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7979,817
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6529,726
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7609,794
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,8099,824
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8177,343
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8327,352
MagariaNiger 5,4713,400
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2723,276
MaradiNiger 5,5353,440
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3443,321
MakurdiNigeria 5,9903,722
MinnaNigeria 5,9273,683
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,3033,917
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6411,641
MajisOman 2,9401,827
MasirahOman 3,4022,114
Muscat  Oman 3,0711,909
MultanPakistan 2,9261,818
MurreePakistan 2,7091,683
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9696,816
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,2188,214
MoyobambaPeru 12,9878,070
MactanPhilippines 8,0925,029
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5214,674
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3582,708
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3903,971
MagadanRussia 5,9633,706
MahackalaRussia 799497
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4801,541
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4811,542
MarkovoRussia 6,3023,916
MinusinskRussia 2,9381,826
MogocaRussia 4,6872,913
MoscowRussia 965600
MurmanskRussia 2,2511,399
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9471,831
MatamSenegal 6,6834,153
MogadishuSomalia 5,3593,330
MadridSpain 4,1242,563
Madrid (b)Spain 4,1362,570
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6092,242
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4332,755
MelillaSpain 4,4192,746
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0972,546
MalakalSudan 4,7762,968
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6765,392
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,0661,905
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5243,433
Mae SariangThailand 5,6183,491
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,7863,595
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,2173,863
MalatyaTurkey 1,543959
MersinTurkey 1,8551,153
MuglaTurkey 2,1561,340
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4422,139
ManstonUk 3,2672,030
MeloUruguay 13,5688,431
MercedesUruguay 13,9048,640
MontevideoUruguay 13,8928,632
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6736,011
Madison, FlUsa 9,8096,096
Madison, InUsa 9,1125,663
Madison, NeUsa 9,2355,738
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8675,510
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5455,932
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7125,414
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4755,888
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9695,573
Marion, InUsa 8,9555,565
Marion, NcUsa 9,2785,766
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4665,261
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1226,290
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8125,476
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2604,512
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9195,542
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9246,167
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3425,805
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4715,885
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6315,985
Medford, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7046,030
Mena, ArUsa 9,8576,125
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9276,169
Mexia, TxUsa 10,2866,392
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3785,828
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1936,334
Midland, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Milan, MnUsa 8,8955,527
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8915,525
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9975,591
Milford, DeUsa 8,6735,390
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6145,974
Millen, GaUsa 9,5865,957
Millport, OhUsa 8,7525,439
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1935,091
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8345,490
Minden, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8215,482
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0945,651
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,0716,258
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1415,680
Monroe, NcUsa 9,3125,786
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8955,527
Montgomery AlUsa 9,8326,110
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9486,182
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5805,332
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1445,682
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2785,766
Moro, OrUsa 9,3875,833
Morris, MnUsa 8,7925,463
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0225,607
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,1375,678
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6425,370
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1645,694
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6225,358
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0164,981
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4805,891
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7515,438
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8286,107
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8406,736
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1406,923
MaracayVenezuela 10,9146,782
MaturinVenezuela 10,6706,631
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1606,935
MeridaVenezuela 11,2877,014
MagoyeZambia 7,6374,745
MansaZambia 7,0754,397
MbalaZambia 6,7694,207
MfuweZambia 7,2364,496
MisamfuZambia 6,9074,292
MonguZambia 7,6854,776
MpikaZambia 7,0984,411
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2644,514
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5714,705
MumbwaZambia 7,5474,690
MwinilungaZambia 7,2724,519
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9994,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -