Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3341,450
NeuquenArgentina 15,0059,324
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,2608,861
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4959,008
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6827,259
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7098,519
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9028,017
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1116,283
NatitingouBenin 6,1743,836
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9647,435
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7563,577
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0703,772
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5354,061
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9485,561
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0554,384
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2044,477
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1734,458
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3665,198
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1765,081
N’DjamenaChad 5,2123,239
NanchangChina 6,0343,750
NanjingChina 5,9833,718
NanningChina 5,9543,700
NicosiaCyprus 2,0751,289
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4911,548
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2166,348
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3916,457
NegeleEthiopia 5,0543,140
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2468,853
NandiFiji 14,2468,853
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0551,277
NancyFrance 3,0251,880
NantesFrance 3,6302,256
NiceFrance 3,1801,976
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4411,517
NurembergGermany 2,6591,652
NurnbergGermany 2,6621,654
NaxosGreece 2,3461,458
NanortalikGreenland 5,5433,445
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4903,411
NordGreenland 4,1132,556
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5743,464
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0284,367
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1892,603
New DelhiIndia 3,3982,112
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,8311,759
NaganoJapan 6,9514,319
NagasakiJapan 6,6974,162
NagoJapan 7,0414,375
NagoyaJapan 6,9864,341
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0524,382
NaraJapan 6,9484,317
NazeJapan 7,0084,355
NemuroJapan 6,8924,283
NiigataJapan 6,9094,294
NikkoJapan 7,0294,368
NobeokaJapan 6,8314,245
NairobiKenya 5,8313,623
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4378,350
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3211,442
NidaLithuania 1,9271,197
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0574,385
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8634,886
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0054,353
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1504,443
NaraMali 6,3113,922
NioroMali 6,4474,006
NemaMauritania 6,1863,844
NouakchottMauritania 6,6664,143
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8608,613
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8649,858
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7129,763
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,6419,719
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,8839,870
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8437,359
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1123,177
NiameyNiger 5,8373,627
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6361,638
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5901,609
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5072,179
NawabshahPakistan 3,1501,958
NokkundiPakistan 2,6561,651
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2068,206
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5294,679
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9591,217
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8012,983
NikolaevRussia 1,266787
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9083,672
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9484,318
NizneangarskRussia 3,9992,485
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3802,100
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,557968
NovgorodRussia 1,450901
NovosibirskRussia 2,3571,465
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6553,514
No. 6Sudan 3,5592,212
NyalaSudan 4,7542,955
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,1463,820
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9813,717
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6024,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7573,578
NarathiwatThailand 6,9144,297
NigdeTurkey 1,7441,084
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,268788
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,068664
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8435,495
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8435,495
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4485,871
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1106,283
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6525,998
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2075,100
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5095,288
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7105,412
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9775,579
New London, WiUsa 8,7215,419
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2126,346
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2246,353
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9365,553
New YorkUsa 8,4415,245
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4635,259
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4585,256
Newark, NjUsa 8,4765,267
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4645,259
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4725,886
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7526,060
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7036,029
Newport, TnUsa 9,3225,793
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9314,307
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9265,547
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2495,748
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5885,958
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2935,775
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4325,861
Norton, KsUsa 9,5315,923
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7965,466
NdolaZambia 7,2864,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -