Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2262,626
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9363,067
OranArgentina 13,5728,434
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3046,403
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1047,521
OstendeBelgium 3,1651,967
ObidosBrazil 11,1696,941
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1753,837
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1165,043
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1175,044
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4569,604
OdenseDenmark 2,5941,612
OtavaloEcuador 12,4977,766
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7529,167
OuluFinland 2,1231,319
OroomiehIran 1,418881
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1681,969
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8254,241
ObihiroJapan 6,7854,216
OfunatoJapan 6,9884,343
OitaJapan 6,7784,212
OkayamaJapan 6,8234,240
OkinoerabuJapan 7,0274,366
OmaezakiJapan 7,1114,419
OmuJapan 6,6444,129
OnahamaJapan 7,1014,413
OsakaJapan 6,9284,305
OshimaJapan 7,1754,459
OtaruJapan 6,6334,122
OwaseJapan 7,0214,363
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0113,114
OujoaMorocco 4,3802,722
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7948,572
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6679,735
OphirNew Zealand 15,6809,744
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8019,819
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6279,711
OcotalNicaragua 11,6817,258
OrlandNorway 2,7381,702
OsloNorway 2,5981,615
OhotskRussia 5,6323,500
OkhotskRussia 5,6323,500
OlekminskRussia 4,4482,764
OlenekRussia 3,9082,429
OmskRussia 1,7521,089
OnegaRussia 1,6491,025
OrenburgRussia 489304
OymyakonRussia 5,3943,352
OviedoSpain 4,1202,560
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4891,547
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3652,091
OdessaUkraine 1,375855
OvrucUkraine 1,393866
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3745,825
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Oakland, MdUsa 8,8575,504
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6295,983
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6405,369
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9406,177
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4815,892
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8885,523
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1855,708
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2735,762
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1925,712
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9806,202
Orono, MeUsa 7,8434,874
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7505,438
Oswego, NyUsa 8,3265,174
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0695,635
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4815,892
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3245,794
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6885,399
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8576,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -