Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,6919,129
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8653,644
ParanaArgentina 13,9658,678
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,5738,434
PehuajoArgentina 14,3608,923
PergaminoArgentina 14,1268,778
PigeArgentina 14,5149,019
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1978,822
PosadasArgentina 13,3118,271
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5888,444
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7089,140
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0048,702
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2737,005
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4076,467
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8453,632
ParakouBenin 6,1863,844
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4786,511
ParacatuBrazil 11,8497,363
ParanaBrazil 11,5287,164
ParanaguaBrazil 12,6427,856
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3597,680
ParintinsBrazil 11,3167,032
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2946,397
Passo FundoBrazil 13,1298,159
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9397,419
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6786,636
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5806,575
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,3547,056
PeixeBrazil 11,5367,168
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7396,673
PicosBrazil 10,6136,595
PiraiBrazil 12,0887,511
PirenopolisBrazil 11,8847,385
PompeuBrazil 11,8837,384
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9098,022
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9226,787
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8778,002
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,3477,673
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1848,193
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4277,101
PosseBrazil 11,5547,180
PlevenBulgaria 1,9601,218
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0261,259
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6574,137
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1165,043
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3345,179
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0665,012
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9375,554
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1394,436
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4515,252
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2705,139
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4185,231
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4025,221
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4105,226
ParronChile 14,8669,238
Puerto AysenChile 15,7089,761
Puerto MonttChile 15,5099,637
Punta ArenasChile 15,9419,906
PingbianChina 5,6463,508
PeralesColombia 11,9167,405
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2737,005
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9537,428
PragueCzech Republic 2,4231,506
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4516,495
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2506,370
PoloDominican Republic 10,4206,475
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2236,353
PichilingueEcuador 12,6947,888
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7507,923
PuyoEcuador 12,6377,853
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4971,551
ParisFrance 3,2882,043
PerpignanFrance 3,5372,198
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2566,994
Port-GentilGabon 6,7974,224
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2658,243
PotsdamGermany 2,4561,526
PatrasGreece 2,4931,549
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2593,268
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4523,388
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9846,204
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4546,496
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3887,077
PecsHungary 2,2831,418
PambanIndia 5,3493,324
PuneIndia 4,1702,592
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5004,660
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9824,960
PadovaItaly 2,7611,716
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7881,732
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0761,912
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0871,918
PantelleriaItaly 3,2592,025
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9011,803
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2482,018
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,8311,759
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,7481,708
PiacenzaItaly 2,9381,825
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9511,834
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7771,726
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9231,817
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7391,702
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,9161,812
PrizziItaly 3,0951,923
PakseLaos 6,4103,983
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9184,299
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8624,885
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9004,909
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7806,699
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3941,488
PatheinMyanmar 5,5333,438
PutaoMyanmar 4,8222,997
PyiMyanmar 5,3843,346
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6728,496
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6399,718
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8239,833
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8149,827
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5379,655
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4917,141
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3523,947
PohangNorth Korea 6,4173,988
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9603,703
PadidanPakistan 3,0801,914
PanjgurPakistan 2,8981,801
ParachinarPakistan 2,5211,566
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0501,895
PeshawarPakistan 2,5961,613
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,4287,101
PilarParaguay 13,4398,351
PiscoPeru 13,6218,464
PiuraPeru 13,1438,167
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,0448,106
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7704,828
PoznanPoland 2,2021,368
PrzemyslPoland 1,8351,140
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4102,740
PortalegrePortugal 4,4712,779
Porto Portugal 4,4402,759
PavelecRussia 754468
PecoraRussia 1,7381,080
PermRussia 1,000622
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8044,228
PetrozavodskRussia 1,565972
PjatigorskRussia 796495
PoronajskRussia 6,3123,922
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 897557
Providenja BayRussia 6,7774,211
PskovRussia 1,564972
PodorSenegal 6,7154,173
PopradSlovakia 2,0311,262
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6245,980
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6755,391
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7322,319
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5033,420
Port SudanSudan 3,5442,202
ParamariboSuriname 10,4726,508
PiteňSweden 2,2951,426
PalmyraSyria 1,9241,196
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0459,971
PhetchabunThailand 5,9833,718
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8933,662
PhraeThailand 5,7713,586
PhuketThailand 6,5644,079
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5354,061
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2053,856
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2983,914
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4736,508
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6652,277
PoltavaUkraine 1,004624
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,7648,553
PradoUruguay 13,8938,633
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8208,588
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2315,736
Pana, IlUsa 9,2335,737
Paoli, InUsa 9,1535,688
Paris, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1166,286
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9976,212
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7656,068
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4105,848
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2905,773
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0466,243
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1275,672
Perry, OkUsa 9,8566,125
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6035,346
Philo, OhUsa 8,8915,525
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5266,541
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0835,644
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8636,129
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0075,597
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7655,447
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4415,245
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2025,097
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6465,994
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5065,907
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0695,635
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7456,056
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0715,637
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4875,274
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0715,637
Portage, WiUsa 8,7695,449
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0264,987
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3345,800
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9385,554
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9236,166
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9935,588
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8145,477
Princeton, InUsa 9,3305,798
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2525,128
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8346,111
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3247,037
PetaukeZambia 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -