Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,0561,278
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,021634
QubaAzerbaijan 977607
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2986,400
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8703,648
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7934,843
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5115,289
QuinteroChile 14,8319,216
QingdaoChina 5,7963,602
QiqiharChina 5,2913,288
QuitoEcuador 12,5477,797
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6159,703
QuettaPakistan 2,6901,672
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1216,289
Quitman, GaUsa 9,8556,124
Quang TriVietnam 6,3703,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -