Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,9968,697
ReconquistaArgentina 13,7148,522
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3278,903
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7859,809
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5528,421
RosarioArgentina 14,0708,743
RichmondAustralia 13,6268,467
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8127,962
RecifeBrazil 10,2336,359
RemansoBrazil 10,8746,757
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7207,904
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0607,494
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7787,941
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1947,577
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5175,293
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5435,309
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5465,310
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8703,648
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6774,771
RuoqiangChina 3,3252,066
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3807,072
RandersDenmark 2,6141,625
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3776,448
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2066,342
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,84910,470
RumipambaEcuador 12,6337,850
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5611,592
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7411,703
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6441,643
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,3676,442
RostockGermany 2,4981,552
RhodesGreece 2,2411,392
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9492,454
ReykhólarIceland 4,2452,638
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2632,649
RamsarIran 1,483922
RashtIran 1,430888
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7352,321
RadicofaniItaly 2,8951,799
Resia PassItaly 2,7981,739
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7761,725
RivoltoItaly 2,6531,648
Rolle PassItaly 2,7281,696
RomeItaly 2,8951,799
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,9221,816
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6291,634
RumoiJapan 6,6134,109
RigaLatvia 1,7781,105
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7951,115
RodriguesMauritius 7,9024,910
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5332,196
RabatMorocco 4,7752,967
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6243,495
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0785,020
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7329,776
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7839,808
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7359,778
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7359,778
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6799,743
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6419,719
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8639,857
RivasNicaragua 11,8657,373
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,0361,887
RebolyRussia 1,8491,149
Rostov On DonRussia 717446
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8341,761
RagaSudan 5,0943,166
RashadSudan 4,5472,826
RenkSudan 4,5072,800
RumbekSudan 5,1293,187
RanongThailand 6,3873,969
Roi EtThailand 6,1863,844
RizeTurkey 1,189739
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7291,075
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,405873
RomnyUkraine 1,069665
RovnoUkraine 1,585985
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8011,740
RochaUruguay 13,7368,535
Racine, WiUsa 8,8525,501
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1465,683
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1875,709
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1875,709
Reading, PaUsa 8,5925,339
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9346,173
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2005,717
Redding, CaUsa 9,8966,149
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5516,556
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9816,203
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9945,589
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9235,545
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9235,545
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0615,631
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4095,225
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1015,655
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9525,563
Rockville, InUsa 9,0935,650
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1735,700
Rome, GaUsa 9,6045,968
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4835,272
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6255,981
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3656,441
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7205,419
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -