Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,0331,263
ShkoderAlbania 2,3901,485
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6102,243
SaltaArgentina 13,7908,569
San AntonioArgentina 14,9139,267
San LuisArgentina 14,4889,003
San RafaelArgentina 14,7279,152
Santa RosaArgentina 14,5749,057
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9338,658
SarmientoArgentina 15,4769,617
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6798,500
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6758,498
SalzburgAustria 2,5831,605
SakiAzerbaijan 999621
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,175730
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,058658
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0943,787
SaveBenin 6,3173,926
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0568,113
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3701,473
SalvadorBrazil 10,9096,779
Santa MariaBrazil 13,3328,285
SantaremBrazil 11,1556,932
SantosBrazil 12,3627,682
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3157,653
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3237,036
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3546,434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9598,053
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,3248,280
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1227,533
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4276,479
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4817,134
São PauloBrazil 12,3477,673
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2487,611
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7087,897
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8106,717
SerrinhaBrazil 10,8236,725
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,8517,365
SobralBrazil 10,2456,366
SoureBrazil 10,5746,571
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1636,937
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,5978,449
SurubimBrazil 10,2706,382
SadovoBulgaria 2,0141,252
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1651,345
SofiaBulgaria 2,0891,298
SiemreapCambodia 6,4313,996
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4844,651
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7745,452
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6654,763
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1653,831
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4684,641
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4025,221
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8964,285
Scott, SkCanada 8,4195,232
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2604,512
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6054,726
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9294,927
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7634,203
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2515,127
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1895,089
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0304,369
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4684,640
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6225,358
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6245,359
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3004,536
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8633,643
SalCape Verde 7,2754,521
SantiagoChile 14,8149,205
SewellChile 14,8329,217
ShanghaiChina 6,2283,870
ShantouChina 6,4944,036
ShenyangChina 5,6243,495
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5327,166
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2406,984
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9167,405
SibenikCroatia 2,5561,589
SplitCroatia 2,5301,572
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3201,442
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6861,669
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2506,370
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2736,384
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2196,350
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2506,369
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2016,339
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3076,405
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2856,391
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3336,421
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3496,431
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2336,359
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2186,350
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2606,376
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2956,398
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3056,404
San GabrielEcuador 12,4357,727
SalloumEgypt 2,8321,760
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0281,882
SohagEgypt 2,9911,859
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6811,666
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8077,337
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0809,371
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2671,409
StrasbourgFrance 2,9321,822
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,4086,468
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4266,479
SukhumiGeorgia 962598
SchleswigGermany 2,6581,652
StuttgartGermany 2,8161,750
SamosGreece 2,2041,369
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2611,405
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5551,587
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3603,331
SiguiriGuinea 6,7624,202
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6817,259
SzegedHungary 2,1391,329
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3461,458
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2782,658
SagarIndia 3,9162,434
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7831,730
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3646,441
SemnanIran 1,6671,036
ShahroudIran 1,6111,001
ShirazIran 2,3181,440
ShannonIreland 3,8882,416
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,1321,946
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6651,656
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6151,625
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9601,839
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2472,018
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7811,728
SigonellaItaly 3,0141,873
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1354,434
SagaJapan 6,6864,155
SaigoJapan 6,6694,144
SakaiJapan 6,7114,171
SakataJapan 6,8834,277
SapporoJapan 6,6614,139
SaseboJapan 6,6554,136
SendaiJapan 6,9994,350
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9124,295
ShimonosekiJapan 6,6774,149
ShinjoJapan 6,9254,303
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0394,374
ShirakawaJapan 7,0444,377
ShizuokaJapan 7,0954,409
SumotoJapan 6,9144,297
SuttsuJapan 6,6144,110
SuwaJapan 6,9934,345
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3999,569
SavannakhetLaos 6,2113,860
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7921,114
SiluteLithuania 1,9001,180
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2501,398
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1664,453
SalimaMalawi 7,2354,496
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0535,004
SibuMalaysia 7,9384,933
SanMali 6,3053,918
SegouMali 6,3883,969
SikassoMali 6,5364,062
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4854,651
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8317,352
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0712,530
SainshandMongolia 4,5272,813
SafiMorocco 5,0783,155
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3613,332
SittweMyanmar 5,1163,179
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,6689,736
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8771,788
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4002,113
SaiqOman 3,1131,934
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7152,308
SurOman 3,2151,998
SialkotPakistan 2,8981,801
SibbiPakistan 2,8051,743
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3398,289
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6918,508
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2455,124
SandomierzPoland 1,8921,175
SniezkaPoland 2,3051,433
SuwalkiPoland 1,7911,113
SzczecinPoland 2,3391,454
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7292,938
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8663,645
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0706,258
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9304,928
Satu MareRomania 1,8821,170
SibiuRomania 1,8751,165
SulinaRomania 1,508937
SadrinskRussia 1,200746
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,585985
SalekhardRussia 2,0891,298
SaratovRussia 236146
SejmcanRussia 5,7993,603
SelagoncyRussia 4,0062,489
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9664,329
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9243,060
SmolenskRussia 1,225761
SociRussia 988614
SortovalaRussia 1,6881,049
SuntarRussia 4,2502,641
SurgutRussia 1,9711,225
SverdlovskRussia 1,089677
SyktyvkarRussia 1,289801
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9276,169
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7994,225
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1323,811
SingaporeSingapore 7,5124,668
SliacSlovakia 2,1201,318
SeoulSouth Korea 6,1433,817
SineijuSouth Korea 5,7923,599
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2322,630
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8532,394
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9672,465
SevilleSpain 4,4852,787
SennarSudan 4,2902,666
ShambatSudan 4,0962,545
ShendiSudan 3,9582,460
StenseleSweden 2,4531,524
StockholmSweden 2,1811,355
StorlienSweden 2,6061,619
SundsvallSweden 2,3231,443
SantisSwitzerland 2,8621,778
SongeaTanzania 6,8814,276
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,1243,805
SongkhlaThailand 6,7684,206
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0863,782
Surat ThaniThailand 6,4984,038
SurinThailand 6,2763,900
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2273,869
SokodeTogo 6,3103,921
SfaxTunisia 3,4982,174
SousseTunisia 3,4222,127
SamsunTurkey 1,367849
SiirtTurkey 1,458906
SivasTurkey 1,467911
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8231,133
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8262,378
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5732,220
SarataUkraine 1,471914
SarnyUkraine 1,544959
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,240771
SumyUkraine 984611
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8241,755
SaltoUruguay 13,7638,553
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1086,281
Safford, AzUsa 10,5316,544
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0364,994
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0556,248
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3455,807
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3685,822
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Salem, InUsa 9,1535,688
Salem, OrUsa 9,4145,850
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7286,045
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4516,495
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5776,573
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6926,644
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2156,348
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0706,257
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4916,519
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5995,344
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5906,581
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4966,523
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3755,826
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3565,192
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6165,976
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7706,071
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1535,688
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1105,661
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1275,672
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7136,036
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9535,564
Selma, AlUsa 9,8876,144
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Seymour, InUsa 9,1535,688
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2115,724
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1995,716
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1126,284
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1755,701
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0635,632
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8995,530
Southport, NcUsa 9,2865,771
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3805,829
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9455,558
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3105,785
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0615,630
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6845,396
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2085,722
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6075,970
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5664,702
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7805,456
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3455,807
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5495,312
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4415,245
State College, PaUsa 8,6365,366
State University, MsUsa 9,8706,133
State University, NmUsa 10,5686,567
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9415,556
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6555,999
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2775,765
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1736,322
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1135,663
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2845,148
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8576,125
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4835,893
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2675,759
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4135,850
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3075,784
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3415,183
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8541,152
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4347,105
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1116,905
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9896,829
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6553,514
SocotraYemen 4,2002,610
SenangaZambia 7,7724,829
SerenjeZambia 7,2724,519
SeshekeZambia 7,8864,901
SolweziZambia 7,2604,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -