Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,4141,500
TiranaAlbania 2,4191,503
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8062,987
TebessaAlgeria 3,6262,253
TimimounAlgeria 4,6312,878
TindoufAlgeria 5,3453,322
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9382,447
TrelewArgentina 15,0759,368
TucumanArgentina 13,9258,653
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3697,065
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3687,064
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1696,941
TibooburraAustralia 12,7067,895
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2157,590
TshaneBotswana 8,6565,379
TaguatingaBrazil 11,4167,094
TarauacaBrazil 12,7667,933
TauaBrazil 10,4466,491
TefeBrazil 11,9337,415
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5267,162
TeresinaBrazil 10,5396,549
TiriosBrazil 10,8416,737
TorresBrazil 13,0288,096
TracuateuaBrazil 10,4916,519
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4847,758
TriunfoBrazil 10,4426,489
TucuruiBrazil 10,9136,782
TuriacuBrazil 10,4366,485
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3543,949
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3795,207
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7484,815
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0965,031
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6404,748
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8314,866
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0434,998
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4345,241
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4395,244
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3095,163
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8184,858
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3064,540
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,3109,514
TaiyuanChina 5,1493,200
TaoyuanChina 6,6864,155
TengchongChina 5,0743,153
TønderDenmark 2,6981,676
TylstrupDenmark 2,6201,628
TystofteDenmark 2,5391,578
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3876,454
TahrirEgypt 2,6281,633
TantaEgypt 2,6011,616
TallinEstonia 1,8321,139
TartuEstonia 1,6851,047
TampereFinland 1,9741,227
TurkuFinland 2,0011,244
ToulonFrance 3,3012,051
ToulouseFrance 3,5952,234
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8609,856
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,64910,346
TchibanGabon 6,8954,285
TbilisiGeorgia 982610
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9581,838
TamaleGhana 6,3983,976
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2531,400
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5031,555
TimehriGuyana 10,6276,604
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6777,256
TelaHonduras 11,5257,162
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3243,308
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3243,308
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2745,763
TabrizIran 1,354841
TeheranIran 1,6241,009
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3121,436
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6491,646
TarvisioItaly 2,5921,611
TermoliItaly 2,7151,687
TorinoItaly 3,0731,910
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0711,909
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1471,956
TrevicoItaly 2,7551,712
TrevisoItaly 2,7291,696
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6161,625
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0771,912
TabouIvory Coast 7,2664,515
TadotsuJapan 6,8414,251
TakadaJapan 6,9214,301
TakamatsuJapan 6,8594,262
TakayamaJapan 6,9294,306
TanegashimaJapan 6,9294,306
TatenoJapan 7,1224,426
TateyamaJapan 7,1894,467
TokushimaJapan 6,9134,296
TokyoJapan 7,1284,429
TomakomaiJapan 6,7074,168
TottoriJapan 6,7824,215
ToyamaJapan 6,8834,277
ToyookaJapan 6,8174,236
TsuJapan 6,9904,344
TsurugaJapan 6,8904,281
TsuyamaJapan 6,7994,225
TurgayKazakhstan 1,071665
TripoliLebanon 2,0301,262
TobrukLibya 2,8751,787
TripoliLibya 3,4852,166
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8591,155
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5914,717
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3625,196
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1905,090
ThyoloMalawi 7,4874,653
TawauMalaysia 8,1825,084
TessalitMali 5,3233,308
TimbuktuMali 5,8853,657
TombMali 5,8883,659
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3123,922
TacubayaMexico 11,6577,244
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3177,032
TarialanMongolia 3,7482,329
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5262,191
TsetserlegMongolia 3,8052,365
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,2242,625
TangierMorocco 4,5982,857
TarfayaMorocco 5,6713,524
TazaMorocco 4,5672,838
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,3353,315
TaungooMyanmar 5,4563,391
ThandweMyanmar 5,3563,329
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8238,590
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6299,712
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7009,756
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8549,852
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7549,790
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5679,673
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6039,696
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6669,735
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6839,745
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7469,785
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7469,784
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6609,731
TahouaNiger 5,5163,428
TillaberyNiger 5,8183,616
TaejonNorth Korea 6,2573,888
TromsoNorway 2,6711,660
TrondheimNorway 2,6891,671
ThumraitOman 3,6432,264
TacnaPeru 13,5788,438
TarapotoPeru 12,9918,073
TrujilloPeru 13,3108,271
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0905,027
TorunPoland 2,0781,292
TimisoaraRomania 2,0771,291
TambovRussia 580360
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,550963
TaraRussia 1,8511,150
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3581,465
TermezRussia 2,0681,285
TernejRussia 6,2343,874
TobolskRussia 1,552964
TomskRussia 2,4831,543
Tot’MaRussia 1,152716
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,470913
TuapseRussia 982610
TuraRussia 3,3602,088
TurukhanskRussia 2,8271,757
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2642,028
TortosaSpain 3,8162,371
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5183,429
TokerSudan 3,6562,272
TartousSyria 1,9841,233
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7094,169
TaboraTanzania 6,3253,930
TakThailand 5,8103,610
TrangThailand 6,6744,148
TabligboTogo 6,5114,046
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3797,071
TunisTunisia 3,3792,100
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,176731
TireeUk 3,6442,264
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3452,079
TernopilUkraine 1,6361,017
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,6478,480
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7146,036
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4034,600
Talladega, AlUsa 9,7456,056
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9236,166
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0836,266
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0845,645
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2205,108
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4105,848
Temple, TxUsa 10,3766,448
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2666,379
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9296,170
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8325,488
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1085,660
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8105,474
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7606,065
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4945,900
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4815,270
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9576,188
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5865,335
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6356,609
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7996,089
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7916,084
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5555,316
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8761,166
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7736,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -