Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8559,852
UaupesBrazil 11,7857,324
UbatubaBrazil 12,2357,603
UberabaBrazil 12,1327,539
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6404,748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0111,871
UpernavikGreenland 5,1983,230
UummannaqGreenland 5,1993,230
UdineItaly 2,6361,638
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0471,893
UenoJapan 6,9644,327
UnzendakeJapan 6,7254,179
UrakawaJapan 6,8164,235
UshibukaJapan 6,7494,194
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0674,391
UwajimaJapan 6,8414,251
UkmergeLithuania 1,6911,051
UtenaLithuania 1,6441,022
UlaangomMongolia 3,0691,907
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,1492,578
UlgiiMongolia 2,9511,834
UliastaiMongolia 3,4752,160
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0711,908
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,4312,753
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4123,985
UfaRussia 706439
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3502,082
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0222,499
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3983,976
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,0492,516
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7131,064
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7264,180
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1563,204
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8003,604
Umm BeninSudan 4,3322,692
UmeňSweden 2,2571,402
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3373,938
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0153,738
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8103,610
UrfaTurkey 1,6441,022
UsakTurkey 1,9741,227
Uman’Ukraine 1,329826
UzgorodUkraine 1,9001,181
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8035,470
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8365,491
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9535,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -