Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4941,550
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,3068,890
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,0518,731
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4538,981
ViennaAustria 2,3301,448
VitebskBelarus 1,352840
VassourasBrazil 12,0527,489
VicosaBrazil 11,8607,370
VitoriaBrazil 11,6497,239
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,2386,983
VarnaBulgaria 1,7441,084
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9514,941
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9405,556
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3485,187
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3455,186
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0035,594
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0355,615
ValdiviaChile 15,4189,581
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,3279,525
VallenarChile 14,4478,977
ValparaisoChile 14,8069,201
VanguardiaColombia 11,8457,361
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3597,680
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5611,592
VestervigDenmark 2,7201,690
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3006,401
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2396,362
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2776,386
VilsandiEstonia 1,9451,208
VaasaFinland 2,1501,336
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2042,613
VeravalIndia 3,7742,345
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7462,949
ValentiaIreland 4,0022,487
VeniceItaly 2,7231,692
VeronaItaly 2,8341,761
VicenzaItaly 2,7791,727
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,9081,807
ViterboItaly 2,8991,802
VolterraItaly 2,9331,822
VientianeLaos 5,9493,697
VarenaLithuania 1,6891,049
VilniusLithuania 1,6581,030
VeracruzMexico 11,5657,187
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1131,934
VaernesNorway 2,6671,658
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7191,689
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4251,507
VillarricaParaguay 13,2178,213
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7941,115
VanavaraRussia 3,4782,161
VasileviciRussia 1,321821
Velikie LukiRussia 1,372853
VerhojanskRussia 4,7792,970
ViljujskRussia 4,3972,732
VitimRussia 4,0602,523
Vize IslandRussia 3,4412,139
VladivostokRussia 6,0753,775
VolgogradRussia 333207
VologdaRussia 1,158720
VoronezRussia 673418
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0353,750
VytegraRussia 1,422884
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1263,807
ValenciaSpain 3,9652,464
ValladolidSpain 4,1392,572
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3762,719
VisbySweden 2,1251,321
VanTurkey 1,363847
ValleyUk 3,5902,231
VinnitsaUkraine 1,434891
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1306,295
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5704,704
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3305,798
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1525,687
Vevay, InUsa 9,1405,680
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0106,220
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -