Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5158,399
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3675,199
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6398,475
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,1987,580
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0586,871
WoomeraAustralia 12,4947,764
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5996,586
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0574,385
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4915,276
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7514,817
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6814,773
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3985,218
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7105,413
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4235,234
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3945,216
WillemstadCuraçao 10,8206,723
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7397,295
WajimaJapan 6,8114,233
WakamatsuJapan 6,9984,348
WakayamaJapan 6,9404,312
WakkanaiJapan 6,5074,044
WajirKenya 5,4423,382
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7885,461
WindhoekNamibia 8,6595,381
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8359,840
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7909,812
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7579,791
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7749,802
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,8629,857
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8479,848
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7749,802
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3739,553
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8679,860
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7519,788
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8689,861
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8089,823
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5669,673
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8329,838
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7589,792
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8209,831
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8249,833
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6249,709
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5959,691
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6269,710
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,5259,647
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7589,792
WintonNew Zealand 15,6479,723
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5099,638
WarsawPoland 1,9251,196
WroclawPoland 2,2181,378
WonsanSouth Korea 6,0593,765
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2022,611
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4912,169
WauSudan 5,0903,163
WaddingtonUk 3,3342,072
Waco, TxUsa 10,3186,412
Wake IslandUsa 10,2096,344
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6365,988
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2355,738
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4455,869
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2465,745
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Warren, OhUsa 8,7525,439
Warren, PaUsa 8,5725,326
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3435,806
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7825,457
Washington, IaUsa 9,1755,702
Washington, InUsa 9,1925,712
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8096,096
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2535,129
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9245,546
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8695,511
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8285,486
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0305,611
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7596,064
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9706,196
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,6305,984
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2196,350
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,8926,147
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8495,499
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6265,361
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0896,270
West Point, GaUsa 9,7036,029
West Point, NyUsa 8,4415,245
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Whitestown, InUsa 9,0545,626
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1156,286
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6996,027
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0365,615
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4905,276
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9555,565
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0845,645
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5515,314
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7625,445
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6265,361
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6405,369
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2575,752
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0285,610
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9655,571
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8046,092
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4275,858
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3286,418
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3305,798
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,8465,497
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8115,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -