Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,149714
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,251778
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,066662
YaoundeCameroon 6,2083,857
YokoCameroon 5,9953,725
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8044,850
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4034,601
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4105,226
YanjiChina 5,9383,690
YichangChina 5,5483,447
YinchuanChina 4,6432,885
YiningChina 2,5551,588
YariguiesColombia 11,5957,205
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2826,390
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2376,362
YazdIran 2,0841,295
YakushimaJapan 6,9334,308
YamagataJapan 6,9654,328
YamaguchiJapan 6,6974,162
YokkaichiJapan 6,9784,336
YokohamaJapan 7,1404,437
YonagoJapan 6,7264,180
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8604,263
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,1655,695
YeMyanmar 5,8683,647
YolaNigeria 5,6303,498
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4023,978
YurimaguasPeru 12,9198,028
YekaterinburgRussia 1,086675
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4534,010
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,440895
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7984,846
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2505,748
York, PaUsa 8,6725,389
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7135,414
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6606,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -