Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aleksandrov-Gaj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aleksandrov-Gaj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aleksandrov-Gaj with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3991,491
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6151,625
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 955593
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6166,597
ZhengzhouChina 5,4243,370
ZhijiangChina 5,6783,529
ZagrebCroatia 2,4511,523
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7391,702
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5861,607
ZahedanIran 2,5221,567
ZanjanIran 1,497931
ZacatecasMexico 11,4217,097
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,7152,930
ZinderNiger 5,3933,351
ZhobPakistan 2,7151,687
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,2465,124
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2485,125
ZamoscPoland 1,7881,111
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2981,428
ZigalovoRussia 3,7632,338
ZiganskRussia 4,3932,730
ZyryankaRussia 5,5533,451
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8732,407
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9111,809
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3323,935
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6131,002
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,020634
ZitomirUkraine 1,407874
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,157719
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,147713
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1336,297
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9045,533
ZambeziZambia 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -